Dollarguide.ca

Mortgage Rates - Closed Fixed Rate Mortgages in New Brunswick

Financial Products > Closed Fixed Rate Mortgages > New Brunswick
A list of Closed Fixed Rate Mortgages available in New Brunswick.
Use this comparison chart to find the lowest mortgage rates that do not fluctuate on mortgages that cannot be paid off entirely prior to end of term.

Show Special Offers
Closed Fixed Rate Mortgage 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 10 Year Max Annual Lump Sum Prepayment Max Annual Increase to Regular Payments Customer Rating 
HSBC Closed Fixed Traditional Mortgage3.29%3.49%3.69%4.29%2.09%5.64%6.24%20%20%
Tangerine Fixed Mortgage2.79%1.78%1.89%2.04%2.14%2.64%3.09%25%25%
Laurentian Bank Closed Fixed-rate Mortgage2.69%2.94%3.45%4.09%2.39%5.80%5.80%6.60%15%15%
Manulife One Closed Fixed Rate Term Sub-Account2.99%2.69%2.49%2.49%2.49%4.54%4.64%20%25%
BMO Closed Fixed Rate Mortgage2.79%2.94%3.49%4.09%3.99%5.24%5.40%4.49%
President's Choice Financial Fixed Rate Mortgage3.09%3.49%4.09%4.54%4.72%4.89%5.80%20%25%
National Bank Closed Fixed Rate Mortgage3.34%3.59%4.15%4.59%5.14%5.34%5.60%6.40%10%100%
CIBC Fixed Rate Closed Mortgage3.39%3.34%3.64%4.29%5.14%6.20%6.44%10%100%
Scotiabank Closed Fixed Rate Mortgage3.64%3.74%4.39%4.59%5.19%5.69%6.19%15%15%
Home Trust Fixed Mortgage3.49%3.74%4.30%5.04%5.34%20%20%
RBC Royal Bank Closed Fixed Rate Mortgage3.49%3.74%4.30%5.04%5.34%5.80%6.60%10%10%
TD Canada Trust Closed Fixed Rate Mortgage3.34%3.54%3.44%3.89%5.59%5.14%5.80%6.10%15%100%


 Add a Comment (No sign-up required) 
Name
Comment
Verification
Reload Image
Enter the code here:
 Comments about
There are currently no comments for this type of financial product.

Didn't find what you were looking for on this page?
Browse all Closed Fixed Rate Mortgages
Browse all Financial Products in the Index of Financial Products
Copyright 2012-2015 SiliconPharm Corporation, All Rights Reserved